Find us on Facebook View us on Instagram Follow us on Twitter Email us
Close

Wines of the Tutorial 2018

24. 07. 2018
 

Champagne & Sparkling workshop – Monday 16th July

1 Schramsberg, Blanc de Noirs 2011 California
2 Taittinger, Comtes de Champagne Blanc de Blancs 2006 Champagne
3 Palliser Estate, Methode Traditionelle 2010 Martinborough
4 Albert Mann, Crémant d’Alsace 2015 Alsace
5 Charles Heidsieck, Brut Reserve NV Champagne
6 Charles Heidsieck, Blanc des Millenaires 1995 Champagne
7 Larmandier-Bernier, Latitude NV Champagne
8 Nautilus Estate, Cuvee Marlborough Brut NV – 2014 tirage Marlborough
9 Nautilus Estate, Cuvee Marlborough Brut NV – 2009 tirage Marlborough
10 House of Arras, EJ Carr Late Disgorged 2003 Tasmania
11 Egly-Ouriet, Blanc de Noirs Vieille Vigne Grand Cru Champagne
12 Dom Perignon, 2006 Champagne
Chardonnay Workshop – Monday 16th July
1 Hamilton Russell, Chardonnay 2015 Hemel-En-Aarde
2 Tolpuddle, Chardonnay 2014 Coal River Valley
3 Domaine René & Vincent Dauvissat, Chablis 1er Cru “La Forest” 2011 Chablis
4 Domaine Heynen Mâcon-Pierreclos, ‘1er jus de Chavigne’ 2015 Mâconnais
5 Neudorf Vineyards, Moutere Chardonnay 2014 Upper Moutere
6 Domaine Bonneau du Martray, Grand Cru Corton Charlemagne 2014 Aloxe-Corton
7 Shaw & Smith, M3 Chardonnay 2014 Adelaide Hills
8 Kumeu River, Hunting Hill Chardonnay 2016 Auckland
9 Domaine de Montille, Mersault 1er Cru Perrieres 2014 Meursault
10 Kumeu River, Hunting Hill Chardonnay 2006 Auckland
11 Domaine Pierre-Morey, Grand Cru Batard-Montrachet 2014 Puligny-Montrachet
12 Flowers, Sonoma Chardonnay 2015 Sonoma Coast
Pinot Noir recent vintages workshop – Monday 16th July
1 Domaine Henri Boillot, Volnay 1er Cru Les Caillerets 2015 Volnay
2 Palliser Estate, Pinot Noir 2015 Martinborough
3 Dalrymple, Cottage Block Pinot Noir 2015 Pipers River
4 Domaine Arnoux-Lachaux, Chambolle-Musigny 2015 Chambolle-Musigny
5 Ata Rangi, Pinot Noir 2016 Martinborough
6 Domaine Hubert de Montille, Grand Cru Corton Clos du Roi 2015 Corton
7 Flowers, Camp Meeting Ridge Pinot Noir 2014 Sonoma Coast
8 Yabby Lake, Block 6 Pinot Noir 2015 Mornington
9 Felton Road, Block 5 Pinot Noir 2015 Central Otago
10 Domaine Méo-Camuzet, Grand Cru Clos de Vougeot 2015 Vougeot
11 Beaux Freres, Upper Terrace Pinot Noir 2014 Willamette Valley
12 Domaine Denis Bachelet, Gevrey-Chambertin 1er Cru Les Corbeaux 2015 Gevrey-Chambertin
Pinot Noir with some age workshop – Monday 16th July
1 Domaine Jacques-Frédéric Mugnier, Nuits-Saint-Georges 1er Cru Clos de la Maréchale 2009 Nuits-Saint-Georges
2 Fromm, Clayvin Vineyard Pinot Noir 2010 Marlborough
3 Bass Philip, Reserve Pinot Noir 2005 Gippsland
4 Domaine Michel La Farge, Volnay Clos du Chateau des Ducs 2007 Volnay
5 Domaine de la Romanée-Conti, Grand Cru Richebourg 2006 Vosne-Romanée
6 Felton Road, Block 3 Pinot Noir 2008 Central Otago
7 Littorai, Cerise Vineyard Pinot Noir 2009 Sonoma Coast
8 Ata Rangi, Pinot Noir 2008 Martinborough
9 Brick House, Les Dijonnais Pinot Noir 2010 Willamette Valley
10 Domaine Comte Georges de Vogüé, Grand Cru Bonnes Mares 2010 Chambolle-Musigny
11 Pegasus Bay, Prima Donna Pinot Noir 2009 Waipara
12 Domaine Comte Armand, Pommard 1er Cru Clos des Epeneaux 2009 Pommard
Aromatics workshop – Tuesday 17th July
1 Henri Bourgeois, La Côte des Monts Damnés 2016 Sancerre
2 Lawson’s Dry Hills, Sauvignon Blanc 2016 Marlborough
3 Didier Dagueneau, Pur Sang 2014 Pouilly-Fumé
4 Villa Maria, Single Vineyard Seddon Pinot Gris 2016 Marlborough
5 Ronco dei Tassi, Pinot Grigio 2016 Collio DOC
6 Domaine Schoffit, Rangen Grand Cru, Clos Saint Theobald Pinot Gris 2016 Alsace
7 Domaine Ostertag, Clos Mathis Riesling 2016 Alsace
8 Pegasus Bay, Riesling 2017 Waipara
9 Willi Schaefer, Graacher Domprobst Riesling Kabinett 2016 Mosel
10 Lawson’s Dry Hills, Gewurztraminer 2015 Marlborough
11 Domaine Ostertag, Le Jardins Gewurztraminer 2016 Alsace
12 Domaine Schoffit, Rangen Grand Cru, Clos St. Theobold Gewurztraminer 2016 Alsace
Wines of Interest & Beyond workshop – Tuesday 17th July
1 Buronfosse, L’Hoptial Savagnin 2015 Côte du Jura
2 Manon, High Paradise 2017 Adelaide Hills
3 Fordori, Fontanasanta, Nosolia 2015 Trento
4 Pheasants Tears,  Rkatsiteli 2016 Kakheti
5 Neudorf Vineyards, Albariño 2017 Upper Moutere
6 Sin Palabras, Albariño 2016 DO Rías Baixas
7 Millton Vineyards, Te Arai Vineyard, Chenin Blanc 2016 Gisborne
8 Domaine des Baumard, Clos du Saint Yves Chenin Blanc 2014 Savennières
9 Libiamo Field Blend 2017 Gisborne
10 COS, Terre Siciliane Bianco Zibibbo in Pithios 2014 Vittoria
11 De Martino, Viejas Tinajas, Cinsault 2015 Itata Valley
12 Pheasants Tears, Saparavi 2016 Kakheti
Syrah workshop – Tuesday 17th July
1 Yarra Yering, Dry Red No. 2 2015 Yarra Valley
2 Domaine Jamet, Côte Rôtie 2015 Côte Rôtie
3 Fromm, Fromm Vineyard Syrah 2015 Marlborough
4 Arnot Roberts, Que Syrah Vineyard 2015 Sonoma Coast
5 Clonakilla, Shiraz/Viognier 2015 Canberra
6 Guigal, La Mouline 2012 Côte Rôtie
7 Villa Maria, Reserve Syrah 2013 Gimblett Gravels
8 Domaine Jean-Louis Chave, Hermitage 2014 Hermitage
9 Craggy Range, Le Sol 2015 Gimblett Gravels
10 Mullineux, Schist 2013 Swartland
11 Clape, Renaissance 2015 Cornas
12 Penfolds, Grange 2010 South Australia
Bordeaux varieties workshop – Tuesday 17th July
1 Catena Zapata, Nicolas Catena Zapata 2013 Mendoza
2 Craggy Range, Sophia 2013 Gimblett Gravels
3 Chateau Belair-Monange, Premier Grand Cru 2011 Saint Emilion
4 Vieux Chateau Certan, 2012 Pomerol
5 Cullen, Diana Madeline 2015 Margaret River
6 Bernard Baudry, La Croix Boissee 2013 Chinon
7 Chateau Lynch-Bages, Grand Cru Classe 2000 Paulliac
8 Chateau Montrose, Grand Cru Classe 2011 Saint-Estephe
9 Villa Maria, Ngakirikiri 2014 Gimblett Gravels
10 Stags Leap, Cask 23 Cabernet Sauvignon 2012 Napa Valley
11 Penfolds, Bin 707 Cabernet Sauvignon 2013 South Australia
12 Sassicaia, 2014 Bolgheri Sassicaia DOC

 

Older Posts >>